Congratulations to all of the 2005 Austin Film Festival Finalists and Semifinalists

Collapse

Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Congratulations to all of the 2005 Austin Film Festival Finalists and Semifinalists

    Congratulations to the 2005 Finalists and Semifinalists

    Adult/Family Finalists
    The Education of Kady by Connie O'Donahue
    Eleven Months of Autumn by Robert J. Lee
    The Interview by Al Lamanda
    Leave by Sean Siska
    Ruby Blue by Jeremy Wadzinski

    Comedy Finalists

    Punctured by Karl Williams
    Single Bullet Theory by Mike Bencivenga
    Superego by Karl Williams

    Sci-Fi Finalists

    Punctured by Karl Williams
    Five Runes by Jon Regan
    Raven Road by Brian Anderson

    Burnt Orange Finalists

    10:10 by Vicki Caroline Cheatwood
    A Beginner's Guide to Seduction by Keith Hartman
    Love on the Run by Laurie Stevens
    Single Bullet Theory by Mike Bencivenga
    Stealing Roses by Megan C. Johnson
    Superego by Karl Williams

    Drama Teleplay Finalists

    24: "10:00am - 11:00am" by Jeb Kendrick
    Gilmore Girls: "Who's Afraid of Emily Gilmore?" by Kieran Turner
    Lost: "Darkest Before Dawn" by Rebecca Kirsch

    Sitcom Teleplay Finalists

    Bernie Mac: "To Kill a Mockingbird" by Alessia Costantini
    Entourage: "Conquests & Screen Tests" by Ashley Lyle
    Two and a Half Men: "Do You Like PiƱa Coladas?" by Herschel Faber

    Adult Semifinalists

    Astronaut by Brian Miller
    Confessions of a Daddy's Girl** by Kathleen Townsley
    Diamond Bob by Travis Blue
    Five Runes by Jon Regan
    Johnny Pigskin by Tom Carmody and J.T. O'Neal
    La Llorona: The Crying Woman * **by Josh S. Henaman
    Last Rites **by Joseph Munley
    Mindreader * by Benjamin S. Lee
    Mystic Hour * **by Brad Gyori
    Queen's English by Ramesh Santanam
    Raven Road by Brian Anderson
    Thin Ice **by Marshall Thornton
    The White Caterpillar by Terry Parmer

    Comedy Semifinalists

    Elephant and Castle by Wilmer Lin
    The Real Thing by Gary Hoover and Beth Hoover
    Rigged by Ian Shorr
    Space Fight *by Randolph Mack
    Urban Golf by Adam Rodin

    Sitcom Semifinalists

    Arrested Development: "Losing My Religion" by Adam Meyers and Eric Rudnick
    Curb Your Enthusiasm: "Million Dollar Crybaby" by Justin James
    The Family Guy: "Booby or not Booby" by Allan Given

    Drama Semifinalists

    Boston Legal: "Stop, Chop, and Soul" by Jeremy Svenson
    Nip/Tuck: "Amanda Marie Heart" by Joey Day Hargrove
    The Shield: "Sangrenegra" by Charley Dane
    The West Wing: "Fragile" by Anne Krumrey

    Burnt Orange Semifinalist

    Bum Deal by James Clayton
    Crossed by Ann Reilly
    Don't Blame Alice by Karen Fayette and Linda Fayette
    Original Cyn by Robert W. Hazel
    Out of Life by Jared Ingram
    The Professors by Jonathan LeMond
    Thieves by Ron Moskovitz
    Toadally Yours by Kathren M. Murray
    Wake by K. Lennox Wiseley

    * Sci-Fi Semifinalists
    ** Burnt Orange Semifinalists

    All winners will be announced at the 2005 Austin Film Festival Screenwriters Conference (October 20-23)
Working...
X